Lot 3064A* - A168 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 03.00 PM
ISAAC SOREAU
(1604 Hanau am Main circa 1645) Wicker basket with fruits and plum leaves. Oil on copper. 49 x 71 cm. Expertise: Prof. Dr. Gerhard Bott, 19.5.2004.
Weidenkorb mit Früchten und Pflaumenblättern.
Öl auf Kupfer.
49 x 71 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 120 000 / 140 000 | (€ 123 710 / 144 330)
Sold for CHF 138 000 (including buyer’s premium)