Lot 3651 - A176 Old Master Prints - Tuesday, 22. March 2016, 10.00 AM
CUNZ, MARTHA
(1876 St. Gallen 1961)
Das Bäumchen. 1909.
Colour woodcut. 22.4 cm x 24.5 cm. Studer 34.
Titled, inscribed, dated and signed in pencil: Das Bäumchen. Orig. Holzschnitt Handdruck No.14. M.Cunz. Framed.
Provenienz:
CHF 250 / 350 | (€ 260 / 360)
Sold for CHF 688 (including buyer’s premium)