Lot 1008 - A178 Furniture & Sculptures - Thursday, 22. September 2016, 10.00 AM
LARGE MORTAR,
Renaissance, probably France, 17th century.
Patinated bronze. 1 associated pestle.
H 19 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- from a private collection, Switzerland.
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)