Lot 1135 - A181 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Tuesday, 27. June 2017, 04.00 PM
MAX LE VERRIER
TABLE LAMP, ca. 1930/40.
Green-patinated metal. Female nude, with a glass sphere on a black marble base.
Signed Le Verrier. H 63 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)