Lot 1712* - A183 Photography - Wednesday, 06. December 2017, 02.00 PM
LAMBERT, M.
(XX)
Lying nude.
Toned gelatin silver print. Vintage. 1920s.
27.5 x 37 cm.
On the lower right of the image signed "M. Lambert". Mounted under passepartout, framed.
Provenienz:
Literature: Index Auer "Lambert, M.".
CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)
Sold for CHF 450 (including buyer’s premium)