Lot 1771 - A185 Photography - Thursday, 28. June 2018, 02.00 PM
BILL BRANDT
(1904-1983)
East Sussex Coast, 1959.
Gelatin silver print. Printed later.
34.1 x 29 cm (13.38 x 11.38 in).
Fully signed below the image on carrier cardboard. Mounted under passepartout.
Provenienz:
CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)
Sold for CHF 6 250 (including buyer’s premium)