Lot 1006 - A189 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Thursday, 27. June 2019, 01.30 PM
RENÉ LALIQUE
VASE "DAHLIAS", ca. 1930/40.
Colorless, pressed glass, patinated black and decorated with dahlias.
Signed R. Lalique. D 19 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 1 125 (including buyer’s premium)