Lot 3026 - A189 Swiss Art - Friday, 28. June 2019, 02.00 PM
JOHANN JAKOB BIEDERMANN
(Winterthur 1763–1830 Zurich)
The Upper Reichenbach falls in Oberhasli.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left: J. J. B.
64.5 × 54.5 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Swiss private collection
Swiss private collection
CHF 6 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 190 / 10 310)
Sold for CHF 6 250 (including buyer’s premium)