Lot 3344 - A193 Swiss Art - Friday, 03. July 2020, 02.00 PM
AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI
(Stampa 1877–1947 Zürich)
Autumn flowers. 1930.
Pastel on paper.
Monogrammed lower left: a. g.
33 × 25 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
Literature:
Hans Hartmann: Augusto Giacometti. Pionier der abstrakten Malerei. Ein Leben für die Farbe, Chur 1981, p. 242, No. 1947.
Swiss private collection.
Literature:
CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)
Sold for CHF 21 040 (including buyer’s premium)