Lot 3359 - A193 Swiss Art - Friday, 03. July 2020, 02.00 PM
CUNO AMIET
(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Still life with roses in a vase. 1917.
Watercolour over charcoal on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 17.
29 × 22.7 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- Swiss private collection, probably directly from the artist.
- Via inheritance to the current owner
CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)
Sold for CHF 7 500 (including buyer’s premium)