Lot 3721* - A205 Prints & Multiples - Thursday, 22. June 2023, 10.00 AM
KATHARINA GROSSE
(Freiburg im Breisgau 1961–lives and works in Berlin)
Untitled. 2007.
Colour lithograph. 4/6. Signed and dated in pencil on the reverse: Katharina Grosse 2007. Sheet size 66 × 100 cm on wove paper by Arches. Printed and published by Edition Copenhagen.
Provenienz:
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)
Sold for CHF 7 500 (including buyer’s premium)