Lot 6918 - W251 Photography (West) - Thursday, 01. December 2016, 06.00 PM
PHOTOJOURNALISMUS - ATOMBOMBE -
THOMEN, EV. (?, XX)./ ACME
"Bartender Gale Schaile produced an atomic cocktail...". Original-Photographie.
Silbergelatine-Abzug. Vintage. 1945.
16,7 x 21,2 cm.
Mont. Drucklegende recto. Verso hs. Vermerk u. gestempeltes Publikationsdatum.
Provenienz:
CHF 140 / 200 | (€ 140 / 210)
Sold for CHF 125 (including buyer’s premium)