Lot 6452 - W252 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 29. March 2017, 03.30 PM
HOLLAND, 18TH CENTURY
Still-life with flowers in a vase.
Oil on copper.
Monogrammed lower right: DS.
55.5 x 42 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.
- Swiss private collection.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 2 375 (including buyer’s premium)