Lot 4151 - W252 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Wednesday, 29. March 2017, 10.00 AM
FAUTEUIL,
Baroque, Portugal, 18th century.
Walnut, finely carved with shells, and pierced. Padded seat and backrest. Red, flower-patterned damask cover.
65x77x112 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 2 375 (including buyer’s premium)