Lot 3107 - Z20 Swiss Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 03.30 PM
SAMUEL BURI
(Täuffelen 1935–lives and works in Basel)
Stilleben. 1985.
Acryl auf Leinwand.
Am linken Bildrand monogrammiert und datiert: SB 85.
49 x 60 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 3 570 (including buyer’s premium)