Lot 3246 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 04.45 PM
PIERO DORAZIO
(Rom 1927–lives and works in Todi)
Tondo. 1982.
Gouache auf Handbütten.
Unten in der Mitte signiert und datiert: Piero Dorazio 1982.
D: 64 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 11 900 (including buyer’s premium)