Lot 3261 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 04.45 PM
SAMUEL BAK
(Vilnius 1933–lives and works in Tel Aviv)
Stilleben mit Flasche und Birnen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Bak.
49 x 49 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 3 500 / 5 000 | (€ 3 610 / 5 150)
Sold for CHF 10 115 (including buyer’s premium)