Lot 3678 - Z24 PostWar & Contemporary - Monday, 30. June 2008, 02.00 PM
KEITH HARING
(Reading 1958–1990 New York City)
Growing. 1988.
Serigraphie bezeichnet: TP 40 / 40.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Haring '88.
98 x 73 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)
Sold for CHF 33 600 (including buyer’s premium)