Lot 3627* - Z25 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 06. December 2008, 02.30 PM
SOL LEWITT
(Hartford 1928–2007 New York City)
R 586 Basel.
Collage.
Unten mittig signiert und betitelt: Sol LeWitt R 586 Basel.
21,8 x 21,8 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)