Lot 3241 - Z31 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 09. December 2011, 04.00 PM
ANDRÉ DERAIN
(Chatou 1880–1954 Garches)
Portrait einer Dame. 1934-39.
Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert.
Unten rechts signiert: A. Derain.
56 x 46 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)