Lot 3239 - Z37 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 05. December 2014, 04.00 PM
GEORGE GROSZ
(1893 Berlin 1959)
Klee paid a visit to the Hinkman. 1955.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Grosz 55.
47 x 50 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)