Lot 1026 - Z39 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 04. December 2015, 10.00 AM
DAUM NANCY
VASE, ca. 1925
Colourless glass with orange overlay and etching. Signed Daum Nancy France. H 18 cm.
Glockenform mit stilisiertem Blumendekor. Signiert Daum Nancy France. H. 18 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)