Lot 3420 - Z40 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 25. June 2016, 02.00 PM
JOSEF STAUB
(Baar 1931- 2006 Schlieren)
Untitled. 1947.
Chrome steel.
With the incised monogramm stamp and dated: ST47, as well as numbered 2/5.
15 x 16 x 16 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 2 000 (including buyer’s premium)