Lot 3042 - Z40 Swiss Art - Friday, 24. June 2016, 04.00 PM
GIRARDET, KARL
(Le Locle 1813 - 1871 Paris)
Landscape with Lake Brienz.
Watercolor on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: K. G.
25 x 36 cm (image).
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- from an important Zurich private collection.
CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)
Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)