Lot 8094 - ibid121 Art Nouveau & Art Deco – online only - Tuesday, 06. July 2021, 10.30 AM
MAX LE VERRIER
2 BOOKENDS, ca. 1930.
Green patinated metal. 2 male figures, on a black onyx base.
Signed Le Verrier. L 19 cm. H 20 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 500 / 500 | (€ 520 / 520)
Sold for CHF 938 (including buyer’s premium)