Lot 8001 - ibid121 Art Nouveau & Art Deco – online only - Tuesday, 06. July 2021, 10.30 AM
A. LOIR
BAROMETER "Nostradamus", ca. 1900.
Brown patinated bronze, with a white marble base.
Signed A. Loir. H 31 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 800 / 1 000 | (€ 820 / 1 030)
Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)