Lot 3663 - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday, 03. December 2016, 03.30 PM
SERGE POLIAKOFF
(Moscow 1900–1969 Paris)
Composition in blue, yellow and red.
1965.
Colour lithograph. 32/75. Signed lower right: Serge Poliakoff. Image 61.3 x 47 cm on vélin by Arches (with the watermark) 76 x 53.5 cm. Published by Galerie Dina Vierny, Paris. Printed by Mourlot, Paris.
Provenienz:
Catalogue raisonné: Poliakoff/Schneider, no. 47.
CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)
Sold for CHF 12 500 (including buyer’s premium)