Lot 590* - G60 Swiss Art - Wednesday, 15. November 2017, 07.00 PM
GUSTAVE BUCHET
(Etoy 1888–1963 Lausanne)
Sous-bois, 1957.
Huile sur toile.
Signé et daté en bas à droite: G. Buchet 1957.
61 x 46,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)
Sold for CHF 8 375 (including buyer’s premium)