Lot 1712* - A189 Photography - Thursday, 27. June 2019, 04.30 PM
MILTON H. GREENE
(1922-1985)
"Marilyn Monroe partially nude under the sheets with Bus stop 1956". 3 original photographs.
Gelatin silver prints. Later prints.
35 x 45 cm; 47 x 36 cm; 40.5 x 68.5 cm
The verso of each monogrammed, photographer's copyright stamp, numbered 2/30 and annotated.
Provenienz:
Provenance: French collection.
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)