Lot 3025* - A191 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2019, 02.00 PM
FRANK BUCHSER
(1828 Feldbrunnen 1890)
Coastal landscape. Probably circa 1884.
Oil on paper laid on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left: FB.
22.5 × 36.2 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- Auction, Dobiaschofsky, Bern 1980, Lot. 111 (label verso).
- Swiss private collection
- Swiss private collection
CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)
Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)