Lot 3092 - A191 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2019, 02.00 PM
ERNST MORGENTHALER
(Kleindietwil 1887–1962 Zürich)
Expulsion from Paradise. 1918.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated upper right: EM 18.
51 × 61 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Swiss private collection
Swiss private collection
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)
Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)