Lot 3003 - A199 Swiss Art - Friday, 03. December 2021, 02.00 PM
JOHANN JAKOB BIEDERMANN
(Winterthur 1763–1830 Zurich)
Two pigs.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed centre bottom: J.J.B.
16.5 × 21.7 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
Swiss private collection.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 4 125 (including buyer’s premium)