Lot 3002 - A199 Swiss Art - Friday, 03. December 2021, 02.00 PM
JOHANN JAKOB BIEDERMANN
(Winterthur 1763–1830 Zurich)
Pair of works: Sheep and Goats.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed left and right respectively: J.J.B.
Each 21.5 × 30 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
Swiss private collection.
CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)
Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)