Lot 3022* - A199 Swiss Art - Friday, 03. December 2021, 02.00 PM
CUNO AMIET
(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Portrait of a girl (Hilda Trog) in green. 1912.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 12.
40.5 × 32.5 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Hilda Trog, since then in the same family collection for several generations.
CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)
Sold for CHF 146 700 (including buyer’s premium)