Lot 1401 - A138 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Wednesday, 20. September 2006, 10.00 AM

HAASE, H. (Hermann Haase-Ilsenburg, born 1879), Germany circa 1905. Burnished bronze. Amazon on horseback. Signed H. HAASE, with foundry inscription AKT. GES. GLADENBECK BERLIN. H 65 cm. Provenance: - from a German collection - Galerie Koller Zurich 8.9.1999 (Lot 2542). - Swiss estate.

(Hermann Haase-Ilsenburg, geb. 1879), Deutschland um 1905.
Bronze brüniert. Auf Pferd sitzende Amazone mit Speer, sich von einem Mädchen verabschiedend, auf hohem Rechtecksockel. Sign. H. HAASE, mit Giesserbez. AKT. GES. GLADENBECK BERLIN. H 65 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 4 320 (including buyer’s premium)