Lot 3226 - A140 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 23. March 2007, 04.30 PM
LUDEK MAROLD
(1865 Prague 1898)
Allegory. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower left: L M. 84.7 x 55.7 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links monogrammiert: L M.
84,7 x 55,7 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 4 500 / 6 000 | (€ 4 640 / 6 190)
Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)