Lot 3162* - A140 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 23. March 2007, 04.30 PM

EDUARD GRÜTZNER

(Grosskarlowitz 1846–1925 Munich)
Fallstaff. Oil on panel. Signed and dated upper left: EGrützner 25. 18 x 14 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Oben links signiert und datiert: EGrützner 25.
18 x 14 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 25 000 / 30 000 | (€ 25 770 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 31 200 (including buyer’s premium)