Lot 3172* - A140 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 23. March 2007, 04.30 PM
PAUL VON FRANKEN
(Bad Godesberg 1818–1884 Dusseldorf)
Landscape. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: PF 1857. 44 x 63 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: PF 1857.
44 x 63 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)
Sold for CHF 84 000 (including buyer’s premium)