Lot 3647* - Z24 PostWar & Contemporary - Monday, 30. June 2008, 02.00 PM
ANSELM KIEFER
(Donaueschingen 1945–lives and works i.a. in Paris)
Komposition.
Öl auf Leinwand.
155 x 165 cm
Provenienz:
CHF 160 000 / 240 000 | (€ 164 950 / 247 420)
Sold for CHF 192 000 (including buyer’s premium)