Lot 3031 - Z26 Swiss Art - Friday, 19. June 2009, 02.00 PM
EDMOND JEAN DE PURY
(Neuchâtel 1845–1911 Lausanne)
Kanal in Venedig.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Ed de Pury.
81 x 59 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)
Sold for CHF 40 800 (including buyer’s premium)