Lot 3456 - Z27 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday, 04. December 2009, 05.30 PM
RAINER FETTING
(Wilhelmshaven 1949–lives and works i.a. in New York)
Mann und Eule. 1984.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Verso auf der Leinwand signiert, datiert und betitelt: Fetting 84 Mann und Eule.
150 x 160 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 18 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 560 / 25 770)
Sold for CHF 16 800 (including buyer’s premium)