Lot 3453* - Z27 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday, 04. December 2009, 05.30 PM
NAN GOLDIN
(Washington 1953–lives and works i.a. in New York)
Joey at Wigstock. New York 1991.
Cibachrom.
Verso betitelt, signiert und datiert: Joey at Wigstock, New York 1991. Nan Goldin bezeichnet: A.P.I.
40.5 x 50.5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)
Sold for CHF 4 200 (including buyer’s premium)