Lot 3035 - Z31 Swiss Art - Friday, 09. December 2011, 02.30 PM
FERDINAND HODLER
(Bern 1853–1918 Geneva)
Frauenfigur zu 'Blick in die Unendlichkeit'. Um 1915/16.
Öl auf Leinwand.
121,5 x 60 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 300 000 / 400 000 | (€ 309 280 / 412 370)
Sold for CHF 324 000 (including buyer’s premium)