Lot 3308* - Z31 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday, 09. December 2011, 05.00 PM

BARRÉ, MARTIN (Nantes 1924 - 1993 Paris) 65-S-10. 1965. Mixed media on canvas. Verso signed and inscribed: M Barrée 65-S-10. 77 x 73.5 cm. Provenance: - acquired directly from the artist. - Private collection Germany.

(Nantes 1924 - 1993 Paris)
65-S-10. 1965.
Mischtechnik auf Leinwand.
Verso signiert und bezeichnet: M Barrée 65-S-10.
77 x 73,5 cm.

Provenienz: - direkt beim Künstler erworben. - Privatsammlung Deutschland.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000

€ 28 040 / 46 730

Sold for CHF 54 000 (including buyer’s premium)