Lot 3062 - Z31 Swiss Art - Friday, 09. December 2011, 02.30 PM
KURT SELIGMANN
(Basel 1900–1961 New York City)
L’alchimie de la peinture. 1955.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: K. Seligmann. 55.
113 x 99 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)
Sold for CHF 60 000 (including buyer’s premium)