Lot 3459* - Z35 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 07. December 2013, 04.00 PM
ALEX KATZ
(New York 1927–lives and works i.a. in New York City)
Late Afternoon / Sunlight on Road. 2002.
Öl auf Papier, auf Karton.
Oben rechts signiert und datiert: Alex Katz 02.
23 x 23 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 22 000 / 26 000 | (€ 22 680 / 26 800)
Sold for CHF 26 400 (including buyer’s premium)