Lot 3080* - A168 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 03.00 PM
GIACINTO BRANDI
(Poli 1621–1691 Rome) Bacchanal. Oil on canvas. 71 x 99 cm. Provenance: European private collection . Prof. Erich Schleier attributes this painting to Giacinto Brandi on the basis of a photograph.
Bacchanale.
Öl auf Leinwand.
71 x 99 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)