Lot 3405 - A168 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 01.30 PM

Circle of BUONTALENTI, BERNARDO (1531 Florence 1608), Studies of portals. Double-sided sheet. Pen and brush in brown. Inscribed in brown pen within the image. 27.5 x 19.5 cm (image). Framed. Provenance: - Baron H. von Geymüller (1839-1909), Lugt 1133

(1531 Florenz 1608), Umkreis
Studien zu Portalen. Doppelseitiges Studienblatt.
Feder und Pinsel in Braun.
Innerhalb der Darstellung mit brauner Feder bezeichnet.
27,5 x 19,5 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Baron H. von Geymüller (1839-1909), Lugt 1133

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 700 / 900)

Sold for CHF 1 140