Lot 8005 - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM

SMALL WATER JUG,Vienna, ca. 1820. Maker's mark: Stephan Mayerhofer. Circular base. Dynamically curved bone handle. H 15 cm, 340 g.

Wien um 1820. Meistermarke Stephan Mayerhofer.
Kreisrunder Stand. Gefäss mit tief angesetzter Schulter. Im unteren Bereich getriebene Zungen. Dynamisch geschwungener Henkel aus Bein. H. 15 cm, 340 g.

Provenienz:

CHF 150 / 250 | (€ 150 / 260)

Sold for CHF 244 (including buyer’s premium)