Lot 3410 - Z39 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 05. December 2015, 02.00 PM
AURÉLIE NEMOURS
1910 - 2005
Filiation du Pourpre 11. 1968.
Gouache on firm paper.
Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: Nemours 1968 "HAUT. Nom: "Filiation du Pourpre -11-.
33 x 25 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance: Purchased 1992 at Galerie & Edition Schlégl, Zurich, by the current owner; since then private collection Switzerland.
CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)
Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)